Fixed Route Bus Stop Closures

Scroll down to view the latest bus stop closures and fixed route changes.
  • ROUTE 1: Douglas E. of River (D&W Store)  0:05

      Lakewood E. of Douglas (Railside Center)  0:05

      Beeline N. of Lakewood (KFC)  0:06

      Beeline S. of James (Raleigh Woods)  0:07

  • ROUTE 2: No bus stop closures
  • ROUTE 3: No bus stop closures
  • ROUTE 4: No bus stop closures
  • ROUTE 5: No bus stop closures
  • ROUTE 6: No bus stop closures
  • ROUTE 7: 40th & Royce 0:27

    40th & Brooks 0:27

    40th E. of Brooks (Sherwin Williams) 0:28

  • ROUTE 8: No bus stop closures
  • ROUTE 9: 17th & Cleveland  0:41
  • ROUTE 10: No bus stop closures
  • ROUTE 11: No bus stop closures

Get all route closures and updates sent right to your cell phone! Scroll to the bottom of this page and sign up for MAX text alerts! Standard messaging rates apply.